TEXAS / FRISCO / NANAS DIMSUM AND DUMPLINGS PAGE UPDATED 1H AGO
Filed JUST UPDATED

Nanas Dimsum and Dumplings

A project filing has been reported. No opening date is confirmed on this page.

2401 Preston Rd, Frisco, TX
Image accompanying Nanas Dimsum and Dumplings in Frisco
PROJECT STATUS
  1. FILED Latest reported stage

Only the reported stage is shown; other milestones need confirmation.

What's happening with Nanas Dimsum and Dumplings in Frisco

Frisco, Texas: NANAS DIMSUM AND DUMPLINGS PREPPING $500,000 REMODEL ON PRESTON ROAD
A popular dim sum concept is making its Texas debut in Frisco!
State filings reveal plans for a $500,000 commercial renovation project located at 2401 Preston Rd in Collin County. The 8,725-square-foot project involves an interior remodel to transition an existing restaurant space into "Nanas Dimsum and Dumplings". This location marks the rapidly growing chain's first entry into the Texas market, expanding from its roots in Colorado. They will be taking over the Uncle Julio's location, a large, hacienda-style Tex-Mex restaurant, suggesting the new dim sum concept is taking over this established freestanding building.
Construction on the new dim sum spot is scheduled to begin this fall on October 19, 2026, targeting a roughly four-and-a-half-month timeline with completion expected by March 1, 2027.
šŸ“ 2401 Preston Rd, Frisco, TX 75034

COMMUNITY REACTIONS

How do you feel about this project?

Choose one. You can change or remove your reaction.

0 browser reactions in the last 180 days. These express feelings, not verified project updates or a representative opinion poll.

PROJECT VALUE
$500,000
SQUARE FEET
8,725
CITY
Frisco, TX
FIRST PUBLISHED
PAGE UPDATED

Project history

Recent changes recorded by Coming Soon Texas. Reported status dates can differ from the date an update was recorded.

  1. Page published

    Recorded

Nanas Dimsum and Dumplings in Frisco — common questions

Is Nanas Dimsum and Dumplings in Frisco, TX open yet?

A project filing has been reported. No opening date is confirmed on this page.

When does Nanas Dimsum and Dumplings open in Frisco, TX?

No opening date is confirmed on this page for Nanas Dimsum and Dumplings in Frisco.

Where is the new Nanas Dimsum and Dumplings in Frisco, TX?

The reported location is 2401 Preston Rd, Frisco, TX.

How big is the new Nanas Dimsum and Dumplings in Frisco?

The reported project details list 8,725 square feet and a project value of $500,000.